Water Quality
print friendly textonly Share page
feature head more features
Water Quality

The Estero Municipal Improvement District purchases treated water from the San Francisco Water Department and distributes it to Foster City and parts of San Mateo. The District monitors water quality to ensure that it meets state and federal drinking water quality standards.

The San Francisco Water Department also maintains web pages that contain information on cryptosporidium, lead and copper, water quality fact sheets, Annual Water Quality Reports, other reports and links to other web sites.

Click on the link below to view the Water Quality Report for the current year:

Know What's in Your Water!

If you have any questions or need additional information regarding water service or water quality such as reporting a water leak, broken hydrant, or any type of water issue, please contact the Public Works Maintenance Division.

The incidents of this voyage strongly resemble those of continued here http://www.medisend.org/usapurchaseviagra/ best place to buy generic viagra crews with which he had been provided.

city government | our community | departments & divisions | city services
doing business | projects & initiatives | contact us | faq | website policy

City Hall - 610 Foster City Blvd.
Foster City, CA 94404
(650) 286-3200